Thanks Again Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $125K

  • Investors
  • 2

Thanks Again General Information

Description

Provider of a customer loyalty program intended to assist in earning rewards both at home and while traveling. The company allows users to earn points when they shop, park, and dine at food, beverage, retail, and service outlets in and around airports, enabling customers to make travel rewarding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signature Channels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 210 Trilith Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thanks Again Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 19-Jun-2018 $125K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 14-Sep-2016 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Thanks Again’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thanks Again Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of a customer loyalty program intended to assist in earning rewards both at home and while traveling. The compa
Information Services (B2C)
Fayetteville, GA
28 As of 2015
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
00000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -

000 00

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000 00000000000, 0
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thanks Again Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
shopKick Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 -
Hey You Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Thanks Again Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Ellis Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Edmund Puckhaber Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jay Ellis Executive Vice President of Network Development & Board Member
To view Thanks Again’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thanks Again Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Edmund Puckhaber Self Board Member 000 0000
Edmund Puckhaber Thanks Again Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Janusz Filipiak Self Board Member 000 0000
Jay Ellis Thanks Again Executive Vice President of Network Development & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Taylor Thanks Again Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Thanks Again Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thanks Again Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Apple Rush Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Comarch Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Thanks Again’s complete investors history, request access »

Thanks Again FAQs

  • When was Thanks Again founded?

    Thanks Again was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Thanks Again?

    Marc Ellis and Edmund Puckhaber are the founders of Thanks Again.

  • Who is the CEO of Thanks Again?

    Marc Ellis is the CEO of Thanks Again.

  • Where is Thanks Again headquartered?

    Thanks Again is headquartered in Fayetteville, GA.

  • What is the size of Thanks Again?

    Thanks Again has 28 total employees.

  • What industry is Thanks Again in?

    Thanks Again’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Thanks Again a private or public company?

    Thanks Again is a Private company.

  • What is Thanks Again’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Thanks Again is 000000.

  • How much funding has Thanks Again raised over time?

    Thanks Again has raised $8.12M.

  • Who are Thanks Again’s investors?

    Apple Rush and Comarch have invested in Thanks Again.

  • Who are Thanks Again’s competitors?

    shopKick and Hey You are competitors of Thanks Again.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »