Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Consolidated Mercantile

1940 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment in packaging, furniture, and swimming pool product companies. The company provides investment and investment consultancy in operating companies and subsidiaries in the furniture, specialty covers, packaging, and real estate industries.

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Mercantile Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 106 Avenue Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M5R 2H3
  • Canada

Consolidated Mercantile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Consolidated Mercantile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Consolidated Mercantile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Consolidated Mercantile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Consolidated Mercantile Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fred Litwin President, Chief Executive Officer and Director