Gencan Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GCA.X
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Gencan Capital General Information

Description

Gencan Capital Inc has no operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genterra Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 106 Avenue Road
  • Toronto, Ontario M5R 2H3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gencan Capital Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.04 - $0.32 $2.01M 16.1M 26.7K -$0.01

Gencan Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 4,078 833 3,191
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (174) (121) (86) (113)
Net Income (155) (96) (61) (79)
Total Assets 288 338 385 452
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gencan Capital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Gencan Capital Independent Director 000 0000
000 000000 Gencan Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Gencan Capital Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 11-May-2010 0000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Ninety Ontario Street 27-Jun-2008 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view Gencan Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »