Yoplait UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yoplait UK General Information

Description

Distributor of dairy products. The company supplies yogurt, milk, cheese, spreads and other dairy products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yoplait Dairy Crest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1128
  • Uxbridge UB8 9XU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yoplait UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yoplait UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yoplait UK Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of dairy products. The company supplies yogurt, milk, cheese, spreads and other dairy products.
Distributors/Wholesale
Uxbridge, United Kingdom
17 As of 2017
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000000000000000000000
Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

0ö0000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 0000000000 00000000
Darmstadt, Germany
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yoplait UK Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yoplait Private Equity-Backed Boulogne-sur-Mer, France 0000 000000000000
0ö0000 Private Debt Financed Darmstadt, Germany 0000 000000000
000000 Corporation Schlieren, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Laval, France 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Yoplait UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Cox Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yoplait UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yoplait UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yoplait UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial