Long Reach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Long Reach General Information

Description

Manufacturer of material handling equipment. The company manufactures forklift and lift truck attachments.

Contact Information

Website
www.brudi.com
Formerly Known As
Long Reach Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 12300 Amelia Drive
  • Houston, TX 77045
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Long Reach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Long Reach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Long Reach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial