Aon Recovery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aon Recovery General Information

Description

Provider of subrogation recovery services. The company provides investment funds dedicated to the acquisition of insurance subrogation portfolios and provide sellers with immediate balance sheet liquidity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Subrogation Capital Group, Subrogation Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 327 Riverside Avenue
  • Westport, CT 06880
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aon Recovery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aon Recovery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aon Recovery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aon Recovery FAQs

  • When was Aon Recovery founded?

    Aon Recovery was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Aon Recovery?

    Keith Minella is the founder of Aon Recovery.

  • Where is Aon Recovery headquartered?

    Aon Recovery is headquartered in Westport, CT.

  • What industry is Aon Recovery in?

    Aon Recovery’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Aon Recovery a private or public company?

    Aon Recovery is a Private company.

  • What is Aon Recovery’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aon Recovery is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aon Recovery raised over time?

    Aon Recovery has raised $105M.

  • Who are Aon Recovery’s investors?

    Aon has invested in Aon Recovery.

  • When was Aon Recovery acquired?

    Aon Recovery was acquired on 27-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Aon Recovery?

    Aon Recovery was acquired by Praxis Consulting.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »