IPNEOS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

IPNEOS General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services intended to improve, simplify and secure networks, IT and communication systems. The company offers computer telephony integration, data collection, information technology outsourcing, remote backup and related telecommunication services, enabling clients to increase efficiency through digitization.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipneos.com
Formerly Known As
IS Telecom Développement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • ZA de l'Armailler
  • 95, rue Carl von Linné
  • 26500 Bourg-lès-Valence
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPNEOS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPNEOS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPNEOS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabelle Fiminski President
Isabelle Trannoy Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPNEOS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IPNEOS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPNEOS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPNEOS Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
INFIN'IT 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
To view IPNEOS’s complete investments history, request access »

IPNEOS Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
INFIN'IT IT Consulting and Outsourcing Sevrey, France 0000
To view IPNEOS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

IPNEOS FAQs

  • When was IPNEOS founded?

    IPNEOS was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of IPNEOS?

    Xavier Trannoy is the founder of IPNEOS.

  • Where is IPNEOS headquartered?

    IPNEOS is headquartered in Bourg-lès-Valence, France.

  • What is the size of IPNEOS?

    IPNEOS has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is IPNEOS in?

    IPNEOS’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is IPNEOS a private or public company?

    IPNEOS is a Private company.

  • What is IPNEOS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IPNEOS is 00000.

  • How much funding has IPNEOS raised over time?

    IPNEOS has raised $2.95M.

  • Who are IPNEOS’s investors?

    BNP Paribas Développement, Crédit Mutuel Impact, Expansinvest, and Garibaldi Participations have invested in IPNEOS.

  • When was IPNEOS acquired?

    IPNEOS was acquired on 15-Feb-2022.

  • Who acquired IPNEOS?

    IPNEOS was acquired by Koesio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »