Sysmex Nederland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sysmex Nederland General Information

Description

Distributor of analytical equipment catering to medical laboratories, governments and industrial research labs. The company offers products for in-vitro diagnostics, allergy testing, hematology, clinical chemistry, morphology, life science, laboratory and cancer diagnostics products.

Contact Information

Website
www.sysmex.nl
Formerly Known As
Goffin Meyvis Analytical & Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Ecustraat 11
  • 4879 NP Etten-Leur
  • Netherlands
+31 076 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sysmex Nederland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sysmex Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sysmex Nederland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of analytical equipment catering to medical laboratories, governments and industrial research labs. The comp
Distributors (Healthcare)
Etten-Leur, Netherlands
92 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
0000000000 000000000
Waltham, MA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
0000000000 000000000
Emeryville, CA
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sysmex Nederland Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Revvity Corporation Waltham, MA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
Grifols Diagnostic Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Emeryville, CA 00000000000
Bio-Rad Laboratories Corporation Hercules, CA 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Meridian Bioscience Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000 000000&0
Meril Life Sciences Private Equity-Backed Vapi, India 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Sysmex Nederland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sysmex Nederland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sysmex Nederland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sysmex Nederland FAQs

  • When was Sysmex Nederland founded?

    Sysmex Nederland was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Sysmex Nederland headquartered?

    Sysmex Nederland is headquartered in Etten-Leur, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Sysmex Nederland?

    Sysmex Nederland has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is Sysmex Nederland in?

    Sysmex Nederland’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Sysmex Nederland a private or public company?

    Sysmex Nederland is a Private company.

  • What is Sysmex Nederland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sysmex Nederland is 000000.

  • Who are Sysmex Nederland’s investors?

    Charles Goffin Beheer has invested in Sysmex Nederland.

  • Who are Sysmex Nederland’s competitors?

    Revvity, Grifols Diagnostic Solutions, Bio-Rad Laboratories, Meridian Bioscience, and Meril Life Sciences are some of the 13 competitors of Sysmex Nederland.

  • When was Sysmex Nederland acquired?

    Sysmex Nederland was acquired on 12-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Sysmex Nederland?

    Sysmex Nederland was acquired by Sysmex (Diagnostic Equipment).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »