HexArmor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HexArmor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial personal protective equipment under its HexArmor brand name. The company manufactures personal protective equipment in the United States. Its products include aprons, arm guards, and gloves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Fabrics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 560 Fifth Street Northwest
  • Suite 402
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49504
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HexArmor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HexArmor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HexArmor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of industrial personal protective equipment under its HexArmor brand name. The company manufactures persona
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Grand Rapids, MI
000000000000

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 00

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Araucária, Brazil
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HexArmor Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ringers Gloves Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000&0
0000 00 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Araucária, Brazil 000000&0
00000000 00000 00. Corporation Conover, NC 000000000 -
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed South Gate, CA 00 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Memphis, TN 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

HexArmor Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve VanErmen President
To view HexArmor’s complete executive team members history, request access »