Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CLH Group

CLH Group?uq=w9if130k
1927 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
14 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of transportation and storage facilities intended to distribute fuels and liquid fuels in a continuous, efficient and safe manner. The company offers storage, transportation and distribution of oil products. It also distribution and supplies aviation fuels and lubricants and operates over 4,000 kilometers of oil pipeline and a storage capacity of more than 8 million cubic meters.

Formerly Known As
Compañía Arrendataria del Monopolio de Petróleos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • C / Titan, 13
  • 28045 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 917 00 00 00

CLH Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CLH Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CLH Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 10-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00000
0000 23-Mar-2015 0000000000 00000 Oil and Gas Equipment
00000 000000000 00 24-Jan-2014 00000 0000000 Energy Transportation 0000 0000 0ó000 00 0000000 00000
Vopak Terquimsa 02-Nov-1970 Joint Venture Logistics
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

CLH Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 02-Nov-1970 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

CLH Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Construction and Engineering Acolman, Mexico
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CLH Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CLH Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CLH Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorge Lanza Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jose Luis López de Silanes Busto Chairman & President
Jorge Garcia General Manager, Marketing & Sales
Juan Abascal Transformation Manager
Luis Quiros Board Member & Secretary

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

CLH Group Board Members (46)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 00-00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 0000000 OMERS Infrastructure Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
Á0000 0000ó000000 000000 CLH Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 46 board members. Get the full list »