Independent Propane Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Independent Propane General Information

Description

Distributor of propane gas to commercial and residential properties. The company provides cylinder filling, vehicle fueling, appliance delivery, and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Action Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 67302 US Highway 285
  • Pine, CO 80470
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Independent Propane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Independent Propane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Independent Propane Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Blackwell Chief Executive Officer & President
Sheryl Davison Executive
Charles Brown Plant Manager
To view Independent Propane’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Independent Propane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Independent Propane Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Independent Propane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial