Schutte & Koerting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1876
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Schutte & Koerting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment and components for vacuum process applications. The company offers steam jet vacuum systems, steam jet heaters, exhausters and compressors, scrubber systems, desuperheaters, thermocompressors, eductors and syphons, ejectors and valves to chemical, petroleum, petrochemical, food, pulp and paper, power, metal refining, water and waste treatment industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.s-k.com
Formerly Known As
Ketema
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2510 Metropolitan Drive
  • Feasterville-Trevose, PA 19053
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schutte & Koerting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schutte & Koerting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schutte & Koerting Patents

Schutte & Koerting Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5004540-A Invertible filter-type centrifuge with improved bearing and seal assembly Expired - Fee Related 01-Dec-1989 00000000 00
EP-0277121-B1 Fluid flowmeter Expired - Lifetime 11-Sep-1984 00000000
EP-0277121-A4 Fluid flowmeter. Granted 11-Sep-1984 00000000 0
EP-0277121-A1 Fluid flowmeter. Granted 11-Sep-1984 G01F1/40 0

Schutte & Koerting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Pintozzi President
To view Schutte & Koerting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schutte & Koerting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schutte & Koerting Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 18-Nov-2002 00 000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
To view Schutte & Koerting’s complete investments history, request access »

Schutte & Koerting Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 18-Nov-2002 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Schutte & Koerting’s complete exits history, request access »