Elco(Israel) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,421
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELCO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $72.92
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Elco(Israel) General Information

Description

Elco Ltd is engaged in diverse industries such as construction, infrastructure, consumer electronics, telecommunications, entertainment, and others. The company has three segments namely Electra segment which operates in the field of services for buildings and infrastructures in Israel and abroad. It's Electra Consumer Products segment includes importing, manufacturing, exporting, marketing, sale, and distribution of electrical consumer products and in the provision of services for products. The Real Estate segment operates in the field of the purchase, management, and enhancement of housing complexes for rental in the South Eastern United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.elco.co.il
Formerly Known As
Elco Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Electra Tower 50th floor
  • 98 Yigal Alon Street
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elco(Israel) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$72.92 $72.95 $40.12 - $76.94 $1.99B 27.3M 20.3K $4.26

Elco(Israel) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,153,632 2,461,177 1,875,502 3,242,856
Revenue 4,081,129 3,186,406 2,686,708 2,331,454
EBITDA 450,185 273,580 247,897 128,227
Net Income 116,562 82,520 72,616 17,975
Total Assets 5,836,967 3,629,788 3,417,608 2,474,897
Total Debt 2,474,248 1,108,986 1,148,781 703,103
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Elco(Israel) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Salkind Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Managing Director
Michael Salkind Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Managing Director
Eli Vesseli Chief Financial Officer
Avi Israeli Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elco(Israel) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elco(Israel) Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Nov-2019 0000000000 00000 Gas Utilities
0000000 00000 28-Jul-2019 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
000000 000 31-Oct-2017 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
000000 000000 15-Jan-2002 0000000000 Household Appliances 0000000 0
Airwell France Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 000 00000
To view Elco(Israel)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Elco(Israel) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Globus Max Movies, Music and Entertainment Neve Ilan, Israel 2007
0000000 00000000 0 Other Commercial Products Rishon Lezion, Israel 0000
00000000 000000 Gas Utilities Netanya, Israel
To view Elco(Israel)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Elco(Israel) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 15-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000(000000)
Airwell France Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Elco(Israel)’s complete exits history, request access »