Thomson Medical Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 951

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • A50

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Thomson Medical Group General Information

Description

Thomson Medical Group Ltd is a provider of healthcare services for women and children. The company operating segments include Hospital services; Specialised services and Investment holdings. It generates maximum revenue from the Specialised services segment. The specialised services segment includes services provided by fertility clinics, paediatric centres, cancer centre, cardiology centre, Chinese medicine, specialist skin centre and a pre-natal and clinical diagnostic laboratory and project-related services such as managing vaccination centres, COVID-19 Treatment Facilities and Transitional Care Facilities. It also includes a consumer business segment, comprising products and services. Geographically, it derives a majority of its revenue from Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rowsley Ltd, Aspnetcentre, Rowsley
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 1 Kim Seng Promenade
  • No. 14-01 Great World City
  • Singapore, 237994
  • Singapore
+65 6235 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thomson Medical Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.05 - $0.07 $1.52B 26.4B 2.97M

Thomson Medical Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,930,832 1,930,832 2,129,599 1,652,962
Revenue 245,367 245,367 178,457 168,430
EBITDA 80,687 80,687 49,563 40,624
Net Income 39,530 39,530 10,569 (1,222)
Total Assets 979,908 979,908 955,472
Total Debt 461,514 461,514 468,957 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Thomson Medical Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wong Yin Executive Director & Group Chief Executive Officer
Hasan Malik Executive
Ho Kiam Kheong Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thomson Medical Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thomson Medical Group Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 07-Mar-2018 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00 0000000000 30-Jun-2017 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000
00000 07-Sep-2016 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 00 0000 0
0000 00000000 24-Nov-2015 0000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 000
Hotel Football 01-Sep-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Thomson Medical Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Singapore 0000
To view Thomson Medical Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Thomson Medical Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 07-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000 00
To view Thomson Medical Group’s complete exits history, request access »