Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AeskuLab Brno

AeskuLab Brno?uq=UG6efJS6
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a private medical facility. The company provides diagnostic services in the field of pathology and performs biopsy, cytology and autopsy.

Website
Formerly Known As
BioCyt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
AeskuLab
Primary Office
  • Bieblova 22
  • Brno
  • Czech Republic

+420 548 000 000

AeskuLab Brno Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AeskuLab Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AeskuLab Brno Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AeskuLab Brno‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook