Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems)

Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems)?uq=UG6efJS6
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$4.7M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of solar power systems designed for household electrical network and appliances. The company's solar power systems consists of a complete suite of photo-voltaic energy services ranging from designing, installation, monitoring and maintenance, enabling its customers to benefit from significant savings in their monthly electricity costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Enerclima
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Bahía de Santa Bárbara Number 119
  • Col. Verónica Anzures
  • Mexico City, 11300
  • Mexico

+52 01 00 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Jan-2017 $4.7M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 25-Aug-2015 $900K $900K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Engie Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ALLVP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Enlight (Photo-Voltaic systems) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Julian Willenbrock Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Manuel Ahumada Director, Ventas
Roberto Capuano Director de Operaciones & Co-Founder