Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MTM Technologies

MTM Technologies?uq=w9if130k
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Conv. Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company offers service in the areas of secure application delivery, unified communications, consolidation, and virtualization. It also offers a broad range of complementary managed service offerings, including system monitoring and management, security management, IP telephony management and IT helpdesk support.

Website
Formerly Known As
Micros to Mainframes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 4 High Ridge Park
  • Stamford, CT 06905
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

MTM Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MTM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MTM Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 00 31-Dec-2004 0000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Vector ESP 02-Dec-2004 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MTM Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MTM Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MTM Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marcus Holloway President & Chief Executive Officer
Lance Kirk Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
Brian Coffey Chief Operating Officer
Bill Kleyman Chief Technology Officer
Gregory Turner Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President, Innovation Services

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »