Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VGS Liquidating Company

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of Citrix Systems software integration services. The company was formed by Alreides through the acquisition of eight Microsoft and Citrix Systems software integrators.

Formerly Known As
Vector Global Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5847 an Felipe Street
  • Suite 4200
  • Houston, TX 77067
  • United States

VGS Liquidating Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VGS Liquidating Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VGS Liquidating Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VGS Liquidating Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VGS Liquidating Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Flink Chief Operating Officer & President