Good Technology (Acquired 2009) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Good Technology (Acquired 2009) General Information

Description

Provider of mobile productivity software. The company provides enterprise wireless handheld computing software and services for the enterprise, government, and consumer markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RoamPage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Wireless Communications Equipment
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 430 North Mary Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Good Technology (Acquired 2009) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Technology (Acquired 2009)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Technology (Acquired 2009) Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Zuleeg Co-Founder
David Cowan Co-Founder
Hong Bui Co-Founder
Prasad Wagle Co-Founder
Trae Vassallo Co-Founder & Product Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Good Technology (Acquired 2009) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Technology (Acquired 2009)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Technology (Acquired 2009) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 14-Jul-2005 0000000000 00000 Cable Service Providers 000000 00
To view Good Technology (Acquired 2009)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »