Mable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 716
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mable General Information

Description

Operator of a disability support platform intended to connect directly with care and support in the local community. The company's platform offers to connect people seeking aged care and disability support services with individual nurses, care, and local support workers, enabling people in need to make suitable choices around their support requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Better Caring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Level 12
  • 255 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Mable Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mable Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a disability support platform intended to connect directly with care and support in the local community. The
Elder and Disabled Care
Sydney, Australia
716 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000 0000000 00000000
Greenwich, Australia
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mable Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Greenwich, Australia 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Mable Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Scutt Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Robert Dardano Chief Financial Officer
Rachel Debeck Chief Operating Officer
Scott Savage Chief Product and Technology Officer
Emma Howe Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mable Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mable Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial