Cavotec Meyerinck Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cavotec Meyerinck General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of refueling and loading systems. The company, based in Fernwald, specializes in components and systems for chemical, petrochemical, and aircraft refueling markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RHv Meyerinck GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gottlieb-Daimler-Straße
  • 35463 Fernwald
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cavotec Meyerinck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cavotec Meyerinck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cavotec Meyerinck Patents

Cavotec Meyerinck Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4993463-A Sinkable fuelling system Expired - Fee Related 20-Apr-1989 000000000 00
US-4653554-A Head piece for fueling systems Expired - Lifetime 04-Jul-1984 000000000 00