Assemblin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 29

Assemblin General Information

Description

Provider of designing, installation and maintenance services for technical systems. The company's services include designing, installation and maintenance of technical systems for electricity, heating and sanitation, ventilation, automation, security, data and telecom, district heating, sprinklers, industry and cooling regardless of whether the job relates to the renovation of an existing building or to the installation at a new building, enabling building owners to have peace of mind in relation to the safety and functionality of their properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imtech Nordic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Västberga Allé 1
  • 126 30 Hägersten
  • Sweden
+46 010-472 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assemblin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assemblin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Assemblin Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mats Johansson Chief Executive Officer & President
Magnus Eriksson Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Aristiadis BU Manager & President VS
Fredrik Allthin President & Business Area Manager
Håkan Ekvall President & Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Assemblin Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0ö00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0ä000000 Assemblin Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Assemblin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Assemblin Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assemblin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Assemblin Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 & 000 08-Oct-2021 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0
00000 0000000 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 0000000 0
0000000 24-Sep-2021 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 0000 0000
000 00000 000 10-Sep-2021 0000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 0000
Suomen Teollisuuskylmä 05-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 0ä0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Assemblin Subsidiaries (21)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tom Allen Senera Acquirer Vantaa, Finland 2017
000000 00000000000 Construction and Engineering Tampere, Finland 0000
0.Ö000000 & 0.0000 Construction and Engineering Uppsala, Sweden 0000
00000 00000000000 Security Services (B2B) Upplands Vasby, Sweden 0000
0000000000 000000 Specialty Retail Varberg, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 subsidiaries. Get the full list »