Technology Resources Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Technology Resources Industries General Information

Description

Provider of wireless communications services. The company provides mobile connections, voice IP (Internet Protocol) communication and property investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roxy Electronic Industries, Malaysian Helicopter Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 & 4a Jln Subang 6 Blk C
  • Subang Jaya, 47500
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technology Resources Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology Resources Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology Resources Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tajuddin Ramli Founder & Chairman
To view Technology Resources Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Technology Resources Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Technology Resources Industries Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Technology Resources Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Technology Resources Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology Resources Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial