OncoHealth (Atlanta) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 223

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

OncoHealth (Atlanta) General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare utilization management technology designed to help manage the total cost of cancer care. The company's technology offers access to current, evidence-based, disease-specific insights on all cancer types and treatment options, backed by board-certified oncology physicians and pharmacists, thereby enabling healthcare organizations to provide their patients with the ability to achieve reliable outcomes through affordable and optimal treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oncology Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 7000 Central Parkway
  • Suite 1750
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OncoHealth (Atlanta)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of healthcare utilization management technology designed to help manage the total cost of cancer care. The com
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Atlanta, GA
223 As of 2022
000.00
0000000 0000

000000

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Diego, CA
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Syapse Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Patents

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110313786-A1 Method and system for medical treatment review Active 11-Aug-2009 000000000
US-8296163-B2 Method and system for medical treatment review Active 11-Aug-2009 000000000

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Dean Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jim Cullinan Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
David Fusari Chief Technology Officer
Ashley Brevda JD Chief Compliance Officer & Corporate Counsel
Kathy Mosbaugh Chief Customer Officer, Senior Vice President, Client Services & General Manager, Payer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 OncoHealth (Atlanta) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OncoHealth (Atlanta) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OncoHealth (Atlanta)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial