IO Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

IO Education General Information

Description

Developer of K-12 education data and performance management software. The company specializes in data analysis and strategic action planning suite that empowers educators through data to improve educational outcomes and offers tools for data analysis, peer benchmarking, educational research and action planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longleaf Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 3280 Peachtree Road North East
  • 6th Floor
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IO Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IO Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IO Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of K-12 education data and performance management software. The company specializes in data analysis and strat
Educational Software
Atlanta, GA
11 As of 2015
000000000000

00000 00

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
00000000000 00000000
Concord, MA
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000000000 00000000
Salt Lake City, UT
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IO Education Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lexia Learning Systems Formerly VC-backed Concord, MA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Salt Lake City, UT 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Lakeland, FL 00 000000000000
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Plano, TX 000000000000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

IO Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IO Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IO Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IO Education Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 19-Sep-2017 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000000 0
00000000'0 00 21-Jun-2016 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
CaseNEX 01-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view IO Education’s complete investments history, request access »