Precision Aviation Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 79

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 11

Precision Aviation Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aircraft parts and maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) services for rotary and fixed-wing aircraft. The company provides repairs and sales support services for avionics, instruments, electronics and electrical accessories used in helicopters and turboprop aircraft internationally to the aerospace and defense industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Heliparts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 495 Lake Mirror Road, Building 800
  • Atlanta, GA 30349
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Precision Aviation Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Aviation Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Aviation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Aviation Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of aircraft parts and maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO) services for rotary and fixed-wing aircraft. T
Aerospace and Defense
Atlanta, GA
79 As of 2021
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

o laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
000000000 000 0000000
Bedford Park, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
000000000 000 0000000
Paris, France
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Precision Aviation Group Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Northstar Aerospace (Bedford Park) Private Equity-Backed Bedford Park, IL 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 00000 Corporation Paris, France 00000 00000000000
000000 Corporation Kastrup, Denmark 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Corporation Providence, RI 00000 0000 00000.
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Industry, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Precision Aviation Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
KT MacIntosh Chief Financial Officer
Ketan Desai Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
David Mast Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Precision Aviation Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precision Aviation Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Aviation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Aviation Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-Nov-2021 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
00000 0000000 11-Aug-2021 0000000000 Air 00000 000
00000000 0000 19-May-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000 00000000 18-Nov-2020 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
World Aviation Corp 21-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO Aerospace and Defense 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Precision Aviation Group Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
EFIX Aviation Support Aerospace and Defense Sao Jose Dos Campos, Brazil 2015
00000000 000000000 Aerospace and Defense Frisco, TX 0000
00000000 00000000 Aerospace and Defense Camarillo, CA 0000
00000 00000000 Air Jackson, MS 0000
000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Surrey, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »