Russell Hendrix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1944

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 322

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Russell Hendrix General Information

Description

Distributor of food service equipment and supplies to restaurants, schools, healthcare facilities, hotels, lodges, convention centers and governmental entities. The company offers a suite of value-added services, such as kitchen design, custom manufacturing, installation and parts and service capabilities, enabling clients to get the products as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Russell Food Equipment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 1255 Venables Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6A 3X6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russell Hendrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russell Hendrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Russell Hendrix Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Stan Dabic Chief Executive Officer
Troy Mascarenhas Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Russell Hendrix Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Blue Point Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Blue Point Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Russell Hendrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Russell Hendrix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russell Hendrix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Russell Hendrix Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Guitech Services 09-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000
Hendrix Hotel & Restaurant Equipment & Supplies 21-Nov-2016 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000000
To view Russell Hendrix’s complete investments history, request access »

Russell Hendrix FAQs

  • When was Russell Hendrix founded?

    Russell Hendrix was founded in 1944.

  • Who is the CEO of Russell Hendrix?

    Stan Dabic is the CEO of Russell Hendrix.

  • Where is Russell Hendrix headquartered?

    Russell Hendrix is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What is the size of Russell Hendrix?

    Russell Hendrix has 322 total employees.

  • What industry is Russell Hendrix in?

    Russell Hendrix’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Russell Hendrix a private or public company?

    Russell Hendrix is a Private company.

  • What is Russell Hendrix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Russell Hendrix is 000000.

  • Who are Russell Hendrix’s investors?

    Blue Point Capital Partners and RBC Mezzanine Finance have invested in Russell Hendrix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »