Mediaplex Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1937

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mediaplex Systems General Information

Description

Provider of business management services. The company develops various software platforms that help advertisers, agencies and publishers manage their cross-media buying, production, finance, and related activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdWare Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 5111 Commerce Crossings Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Louisville, KY 40229
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediaplex Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediaplex Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediaplex Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Hewitt General Manager & President
To view Mediaplex Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mediaplex Systems FAQs

  • When was Mediaplex Systems founded?

    Mediaplex Systems was founded in 1937.

  • Where is Mediaplex Systems headquartered?

    Mediaplex Systems is headquartered in Louisville, KY.

  • What industry is Mediaplex Systems in?

    Mediaplex Systems’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Mediaplex Systems a private or public company?

    Mediaplex Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Mediaplex Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mediaplex Systems is 000000.

  • When was Mediaplex Systems acquired?

    Mediaplex Systems was acquired on 20-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Mediaplex Systems?

    Mediaplex Systems was acquired by MediaBank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »