TTi Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

TTi Global General Information

Description

Providers of staffing and recruiting solutions based in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. The company's services include training, staffing, research and consulting, enabling clients to enhance their operations, educate their personnel and obtain a crystal clear view of their business, employees and customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S&J Tech Data Service Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Premier Staffing Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 6001 North Adams
  • Suite 185
  • Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTi Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTi Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTi Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Providers of staffing and recruiting solutions based in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. The company's services include train
Human Capital Services
Bloomfield Hills, MI
1,100 As of 2018
000000&0

00000

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 0000000 000000
Pittsburgh, PA
0 As of 0000

000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
00000 0000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TTi Global Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Proxy Legal Staffing & Search Group Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0
Harvey Thomas Corporation London, United Kingdom 00
Adecco Corporation Vantaa, Finland 000
Kforce Corporation Tampa, FL 00000 00000 000000000 00000
Adecco Recruitment Corporation Lisbon, Portugal
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

TTi Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Brzezinski Co-Founder
Shirley Brzezinski Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TTi Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TTi Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTi Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTi Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TTi Global Research 21-Oct-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view TTi Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TTi Global FAQs

  • When was TTi Global founded?

    TTi Global was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the founder of TTi Global?

    John Brzezinski and Shirley Brzezinski are the founders of TTi Global.

  • Where is TTi Global headquartered?

    TTi Global is headquartered in Bloomfield Hills, MI.

  • What is the size of TTi Global?

    TTi Global has 1,100 total employees.

  • What industry is TTi Global in?

    TTi Global’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is TTi Global a private or public company?

    TTi Global is a Private company.

  • What is TTi Global’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TTi Global is 000000.

  • Who are TTi Global’s investors?

    GP Strategies has invested in TTi Global.

  • Who are TTi Global’s competitors?

    Proxy Legal Staffing & Search Group, Harvey Thomas, Adecco, Kforce, and Adecco Recruitment are some of the 20 competitors of TTi Global.

  • When was TTi Global acquired?

    TTi Global was acquired on 16-Oct-2023.

  • Who acquired TTi Global?

    TTi Global was acquired by Premier Staffing Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »