Myinfomonitor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Myinfomonitor General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a software development company. The company designs, develops and provides a software for managing daily work and tasks based on lean and agile engineering methodologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cemron
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Tullikatu 6
  • 33100 Tampere
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myinfomonitor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Myinfomonitor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Myinfomonitor Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anton Eriksson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Timo Pulkkinen Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Myinfomonitor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Myinfomonitor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Myinfomonitor Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Vendep Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Myinfomonitor’s complete investors history, request access »