Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Targeteveryone

Targeteveryone
2009 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
TEONE STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
$0.03 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

TargetEveryOne AB provides digital mobile campaign creation platform that enables users to create, design, distribute and analyze mobile campaigns and landing pages for promoting business.

Formerly Known As
Ironroad
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 37, 8tr
  • 111 56 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Targeteveryone’s full profile, request a free trial.

Targeteveryone Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.02 - $0.25 $1.55M $0.03 -$0.12 140K 54.2M

Targeteveryone Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 4,549 10,771 11,163 15,411
Revenue 1,949 2,476 9,157 11,897
EBITDA (4,064) (3,780) 1,302 (1,001)
Net Income (5,580) (5,588) (1,791) (3,329)
Total Assets 9,353 10,238 15,339 21,140
Total Debt 1,845 1,652 6,595 3,783
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Targeteveryone Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Targeteveryone‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Targeteveryone Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 13-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00ö00 00000000
0000000 02-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 00.000 Communication Software 00ö00 00000000
ViaNett 28-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Communication Software 00000000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Targeteveryone Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 02-Mar-2016 000000000 00000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000000000
ViaNett 28-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Targeteveryone Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Björn Forslund Founder, Director , Chief Executive Officer and Chief Technology Officer
Jan Benjaminson Chief Financial Officer
Michael Irgens Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »