Arriva TrainCare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 128

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arriva TrainCare General Information

Description

Operator of a train maintenance company based in Crewe, United Kingdom. The company offers overhaul, maintenance and servicing of passenger rolling stock, locomotives, freight wagons and track plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
London & North Western Railway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Rail
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2 Cranham Court
  • Arden Square, Cheshire
  • Crewe CW1 6HA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01270 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arriva TrainCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriva TrainCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arriva TrainCare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Forster Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arriva TrainCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arriva TrainCare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriva TrainCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »