Catalyst Repository Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 165

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Catalyst Repository Systems General Information

Description

Provider and designer of fast and powerful document repositories intended for large-scale discovery and regulatory compliance. The company's document repositories offer various document collection, systems and supporting services cover the heart of the litigation lifecycle-from processing and search, to analytics, review, production and trial, enabling, its clients save money by reducing document populations and making reviewers more efficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaseShare Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1860 Blake Street
  • 7th Floor
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalyst Repository Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalyst Repository Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catalyst Repository Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider and designer of fast and powerful document repositories intended for large-scale discovery and regulatory compl
Database Software
Denver, CO
165 As of 2019
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
00000000000000000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut
00000000000000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Catalyst Repository Systems Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lexbe Corporation Austin, TX 00 000000000 -
Anaqua Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000. 00
OpenText Formerly VC-backed Waterloo, Canada 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Relativity ODA Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
KLDiscovery Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Catalyst Repository Systems Patents

Catalyst Repository Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150310068-A1 Reinforcement learning based document coding Inactive 29-Apr-2014 0
US-7574446-B2 Converting arbitrary strings into numeric representations to facilitate complex comparisons Inactive 06-Dec-2006 000000000000 00
US-20080140604-A1 Converting arbitrary strings into numeric representations to facilitate complex comparisons Active 06-Dec-2006 G06F16/24534 00

Catalyst Repository Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catalyst Repository Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalyst Repository Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catalyst Repository Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TotalDiscovery 10-Apr-2018 0000000000 Database Software 0000 0000
To view Catalyst Repository Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »