Accanto Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Accanto Systems General Information

Description

Developer of monitoring systems intended for commercial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protocol Products Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Parent Company
LTE Innovations
Corporate Office
  • Aleksanterinkatu 10 B
  • 15110 Lahti
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accanto Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accanto Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accanto Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of monitoring systems intended for commercial clients.
Systems and Information Management
Lahti, Finland
2 As of 2020
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
0000000 000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000 000 00000000
Cork, Ireland
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Accanto Systems Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Logicworks Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
NetApp (Systems and Information Management) Formerly PE-Backed Cork, Ireland 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Dimension Data Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 0000 000000&0
MicroAge (Phoenix) Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 00 00000 000000000000 00000
World Wide Technology Formerly VC-backed Maryland Heights, MO 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Accanto Systems Patents

Accanto Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2854334-A1 Communication network quality monitoring system Inactive 30-Sep-2013 0000000000 0

Accanto Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accanto Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accanto Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accanto Systems Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
InstantCEM 13-Oct-2014 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
Tickr 08-Dec-2011 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Accanto Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Accanto Systems FAQs

  • When was Accanto Systems founded?

    Accanto Systems was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Accanto Systems headquartered?

    Accanto Systems is headquartered in Lahti, Finland.

  • What is the size of Accanto Systems?

    Accanto Systems has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Accanto Systems in?

    Accanto Systems’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Accanto Systems a private or public company?

    Accanto Systems is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Accanto Systems?

    The current valuation of Accanto Systems is 000.00.

  • What is Accanto Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Accanto Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Accanto Systems’s investors?

    Sunrise Telecom has invested in Accanto Systems.

  • Who are Accanto Systems’s competitors?

    Logicworks, NetApp (Systems and Information Management), Dimension Data, MicroAge (Phoenix), and World Wide Technology are some of the 13 competitors of Accanto Systems.

  • When was Accanto Systems acquired?

    Accanto Systems was acquired on 26-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Accanto Systems?

    Accanto Systems was acquired by LTE Innovations.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »