Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DNovus RDI

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company offers network design, implementation, operations and maintenance, cyber security, software and database design and development, data center operations, EDI operations for health and financial services, systems development and integration, infrastructure operations, service to franchise fund organizations and research and development.

Formerly Known As
Research Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1355 Central Parkway South
  • Suite 100
  • San Antonio, TX 78232
  • United States

DNovus RDI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DNovus RDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook