Sebel Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sebel Furniture General Information

Description

Supplier of furniture. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of commercial and wooden furniture to the education, stadia and healthcare industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UPL Operations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 48 Airds Road
  • Minto, New South Wales 2566
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sebel Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sebel Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sebel Furniture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Macarthur Chief Executive Officer
David Middlemiss Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sebel Furniture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sebel Furniture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sebel Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial