Krueger International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1941
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Krueger International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture in Green Bay, Wisconsin. The company manufactures innovative furniture and movable wall system solutions, tailoring products and service solutions to the specific needs of each education, healthcare, government and corporate customer through its unique design and manufacturing philosophy.

Contact Information

Website
www.ki.com
Formerly Known As
Krueger Metal Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 8100
  • Green Bay, WI 54308
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Krueger International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Krueger International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Krueger International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of furniture in Green Bay, Wisconsin. The company manufactures innovative furniture and movable wall system
Other Commercial Products
Green Bay, WI
2,000 As of 2019
000000&0

0.0. 000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
00000 0000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Krueger International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0.0. 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Krueger International Patents

Krueger International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210267377-A1 Lounge furniture with removable seat Pending 02-Mar-2020 0000000000
CA-3110796-A1 Lounge furniture with removable seat Pending 02-Mar-2020 0000000000
CA-3068211-A1 Table glide spacer Pending 23-Oct-2019 0000000000
CA-3068207-A1 Universal tablet arm for chairs Pending 23-Oct-2019 00000000
US-11076699-B2 Universal tablet arm for chairs Active 23-Oct-2019 A47C7/70 00

Krueger International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Resch Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Krueger International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Krueger International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Krueger International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Krueger International’s complete board members history, request access »

Krueger International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Krueger International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 18-Aug-2011 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
To view Krueger International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Krueger International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
KI Canada Corporation Home Furnishings Pembroke, Canada 1992
00 00000000 Road Green Bay, WI 0000
00000 000000000 Other Commercial Products Minto, Australia 0000
To view Krueger International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »