Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unity Scientific

Unity Scientific?uq=w9if130k
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of near infrared instrumentation and automated wet chemistry analyzers. The company designs scanning monochromators and pre-calibrated analyzers that are used at-line and in laboratories for quality control analysis of food, agricultural, dairy, chemical, pharmaceutical and general industrial markets.

Formerly Known As
Westco Scientific Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 113 Cedar Street
  • Milford, MA 01757
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Unity Scientific Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unity Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unity Scientific Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paula Elfont Chief Executive Officer
Doug Evans President

Unity Scientific Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Union Park Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »