Axians ICT Austria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 430

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Axians ICT Austria General Information

Description

Developer of software suites for the logistics industry. The company specializes in cloud services, business applications, business analytics, converged infrastructure, data centers, enterprise network and mobility applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.axians.at
Formerly Known As
Transflow Informationslogistik, Imtech ICT Austria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Guglgasse 15
  • Vienna, 1110
  • Austria
+43 0517 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axians ICT Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axians ICT Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axians ICT Austria Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of software suites for the logistics industry. The company specializes in cloud services, business application
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Vienna, Austria
430 As of 2022
00000000000

000000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
0000000 000 00000000
Maidenhead, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor i
00 0000000000 000 00
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Axians ICT Austria Competitors (41)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Logicalis Group Private Equity-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
Technologent Corporation Irvine, CA 000
Dimension Data Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 0000 000000&0
Nomios Private Equity-Backed Zoeterwoude, Netherlands 000 000000000000
Unisys Corporate Backed or Acquired Blue Bell, PA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 41 competitors. Get the full list »

Axians ICT Austria Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Mlynar Head of IT
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axians ICT Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axians ICT Austria Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Pitagora Informationsmanagement 19-Sep-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Paradigma Unternehmensberatung 30-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Axians ICT Austria’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Axians ICT Austria Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pitagora Informationsmanagement IT Consulting and Outsourcing Innsbruck, Austria 0000
To view Axians ICT Austria’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Axians ICT Austria FAQs

  • When was Axians ICT Austria founded?

    Axians ICT Austria was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Axians ICT Austria?

    Peter Werzer is the founder of Axians ICT Austria.

  • Where is Axians ICT Austria headquartered?

    Axians ICT Austria is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What is the size of Axians ICT Austria?

    Axians ICT Austria has 430 total employees.

  • What industry is Axians ICT Austria in?

    Axians ICT Austria’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Axians ICT Austria a private or public company?

    Axians ICT Austria is a Private company.

  • What is Axians ICT Austria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axians ICT Austria is 000000.

  • Who are Axians ICT Austria’s competitors?

    Logicalis Group, Technologent, Dimension Data, Nomios, and Unisys are some of the 41 competitors of Axians ICT Austria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »