Thermo Oriel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Thermo Oriel General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of photonics components and instruments. The company manufactures electro-optical instruments including mass spectrometers, monochromators, and light sources.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Oriel Instrument, Oriel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 150 Long Beach Boulevard
  • Stratford, CT 06615
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thermo Oriel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo Oriel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thermo Oriel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Phillippy President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Thermo Oriel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thermo Oriel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thermo Oriel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial