URSA Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

URSA Bank General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a national bank chain in Russia. The company specializes in providing retail and corporate banking services in Russia.

Contact Information

Website
www.ursabank.ru
Formerly Known As
Sibakadembank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 18 Lenina Street
  • Novosibirsk, 630004
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

URSA Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore URSA Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

URSA Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kirill Brel General Director & Board Member
To view URSA Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

URSA Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 URSA Bank General Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

URSA Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore URSA Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

URSA Bank Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Sistema Chibis 11-Jan-2009 000000000 General Merchandise Stores
Etalonbank 28-May-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private Regional Banks
To view URSA Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

URSA Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Etalonbank 28-May-2008 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
To view URSA Bank’s complete exits history, request access »

URSA Bank FAQs

  • When was URSA Bank founded?

    URSA Bank was founded in 1990.

  • Where is URSA Bank headquartered?

    URSA Bank is headquartered in Novosibirsk, Russia.

  • What industry is URSA Bank in?

    URSA Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is URSA Bank a private or public company?

    URSA Bank is a Private company.

  • What is URSA Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for URSA Bank is 00000.

  • How much funding has URSA Bank raised over time?

    URSA Bank has raised $408M.

  • Who are URSA Bank’s investors?

    European Bank for Reconstruction and Development and Troika Capital Partners have invested in URSA Bank.

  • When was URSA Bank acquired?

    URSA Bank was acquired on 10-Aug-2009.

  • Who acquired URSA Bank?

    URSA Bank was acquired by MDM Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »