Etalonbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Etalonbank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in offering savings, loans and other financial advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.etalon.ru
Formerly Known As
Zheldorbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Gagarinskij per., d.7
  • Korp.2
  • Moscow, 119034
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etalonbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etalonbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etalonbank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Apukov Managing Director
To view Etalonbank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Etalonbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etalonbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial