Workplace Wellness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Workplace Wellness General Information

Description

Provider of corporate wellbeing services. The company offers employee assistance programmes, manager support, wellbeing, productivity and mediation services to drive employee engagement and organisational effectiveness.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Right Management Workplace Wellness
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3500 Solent Business Park
  • Whiteley PO15 7AL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01489 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workplace Wellness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workplace Wellness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workplace Wellness Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jayne Carrington Managing Director
To view Workplace Wellness’s complete executive team members history, request access »