Vita Health Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Vita Health Group General Information

Description

Provider of preventative and treatment programmes for physical and mental health conditions in the workplace. The company combines bio-psychosocial approach, end to end case management and involvement of the workplace as part of the recovery process, enabling it to achieve substantial reductions in absence rates for its clients, demonstrating financial savings that significantly outweigh the cost of the services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bury Physio, RehabWorks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • Suffolk House
  • 7 Angel Hill
  • Bury Saint Edmunds IP33 1UZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vita Health Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vita Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vita Health Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derrick Farrell Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Mark Armour Board Member and Clinical Director
Andrew Clark Sales Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vita Health Group Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Vita Health Group Sales Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Vita Health Group Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Vita Health Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Vita Health Group Board Member and Clinical Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Vita Health Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vita Health Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vita Health Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vita Health Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 14-Aug-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0000000
Workplace Wellness 04-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view Vita Health Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Vita Health Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Workplace Wellness Education and Training Services (B2B) Whiteley, United Kingdom 1992
0000000 000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services London, United Kingdom
To view Vita Health Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »