Voyages Ayers Rock Resort Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 780

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Voyages Ayers Rock Resort General Information

Description

Operator of an integrated resort complex based in Sydney, Australia. The company operates a resort that includes hotels, outdoors, outback camping, open spaces, a restaurant and lounge, and spa in Uluru-Kata Tjuta National Park.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ayers Rock Resort Company, Ayers Rock Resort Company Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
The Indigenous Land and Sea Corporation
Corporate Office
  • GPO Box 3589
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyages Ayers Rock Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyages Ayers Rock Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyages Ayers Rock Resort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyages Ayers Rock Resort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyages Ayers Rock Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyages Ayers Rock Resort FAQs

  • When was Voyages Ayers Rock Resort founded?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Voyages Ayers Rock Resort headquartered?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Voyages Ayers Rock Resort?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort has 780 total employees.

  • What industry is Voyages Ayers Rock Resort in?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Voyages Ayers Rock Resort a private or public company?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort is a Private company.

  • What is Voyages Ayers Rock Resort’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voyages Ayers Rock Resort is 000000.

  • How much funding has Voyages Ayers Rock Resort raised over time?

    Voyages Ayers Rock Resort has raised $24M.

  • Who are Voyages Ayers Rock Resort’s investors?

    Advent Partners and The GPT Group have invested in Voyages Ayers Rock Resort.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »