Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vodafone D2

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company provides telephone voice and data communications services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Arcor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Alfred-Herrhausen-Allee 1
  • 65760 Eschborn
  • Germany

Vodafone D2 Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vodafone D2‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vodafone D2 Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 25-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Other Communications and Networking
Netcom Kassel Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation 01-Dec-2001 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Vodafone D2 Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000000 25-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Netcom Kassel Gesellschaft für Telekommunikation 01-Dec-2001 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Vodafone D2 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vodafone D2‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook