Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AssetHouse Technology

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and supplier of digital management software. The company develops and designs software for its clients to communicate large amounts of information across multiple channels. It supplies software for managing digital products to providers of digital content services.

Formerly Known As
Hamsard Five Thousand And Twenty Eight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • River House Broadford Park
  • Shalford
  • Guildford GU4 8EP
  • England

AssetHouse Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AssetHouse Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AssetHouse Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AssetHouse Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook