Cramer Motors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cramer Motors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of motorized cycle timers and elapsed time indicators. The company offers cycle timers, push button interval timers, relay interval timers, standard hysteresis motors and permanent magnet motors for machinery, appliances, military and HVAC applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.W. Cramer & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8900 Kelso Drive
  • Essex, MD 21221
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cramer Motors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cramer Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cramer Motors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Pogmore President
Joseph Morelli President
Michael Curran Advisor
To view Cramer Motors’s complete executive team members history, request access »