Marktime Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Marktime General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handcrafted timers, motors and measuring devices serving residential and commercial markets. The company's products include mechanical, bell and motorized cycle timers, time switches, hour meters, hysteresis motors and direct current (DC) permanent magnet motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M. H. Rhodes Timers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 105 Nutmeg Road South
  • South Windsor, CT 06074
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marktime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marktime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marktime Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan Springer Vice President, Finance
To view Marktime’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Marktime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marktime Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jul-2005 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Marktime’s complete investments history, request access »