Apollo Scientific Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Apollo Scientific General Information

Description

Provider of biotech research and development products and services. The company engages in supplying intermediate building blocks, focusing on fluorochemicals and life sciences reagents to the research and development industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&G Chemicals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Central Glass Co.
Primary Office
  • Whitefield Road
  • Bredbury
  • Stockport SK6 2QR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Scientific Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Scientific Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apollo Scientific Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Scientific‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial